Beschrijving: Beschrijving: Beschrijving: Beschrijving: Beschrijving: Beschrijving: Beschrijving: Beschrijving: C:\Users\Benny\Documents\Ctrlaltcountry\CtrlAltCountry\pagina6_bestanden\image001.jpgBeschrijving: Beschrijving: Beschrijving: Beschrijving: Beschrijving: Beschrijving: Beschrijving: Beschrijving: C:\Users\Benny\Documents\Ctrlaltcountry\CtrlAltCountry\pagina6_bestanden\image001.jpgBeschrijving: Beschrijving: Beschrijving: Beschrijving: Beschrijving: Beschrijving: Beschrijving: Beschrijving: C:\Users\Benny\Documents\Ctrlaltcountry\CtrlAltCountry\pagina6_bestanden\image001.jpgBeschrijving: Beschrijving: Beschrijving: Beschrijving: Beschrijving: Beschrijving: Beschrijving: Beschrijving: C:\Users\Benny\Documents\Ctrlaltcountry\CtrlAltCountry\pagina6_bestanden\image001.jpgBeschrijving: Beschrijving: Beschrijving: Beschrijving: Beschrijving: Beschrijving: Beschrijving: Beschrijving: C:\Users\Benny\Documents\Ctrlaltcountry\CtrlAltCountry\pagina6_bestanden\image001.jpg

 

NIEUWE RELEASES

 

WEEK 9 (27 februari – 5 maart)

AD VANDERVEEN “Worlds Within”

BILL KIRCHEN & AUSTIN DE LONE “Transatlanticana”

BROCK ZEMAN “The Carnival Is Back In Town”

COLIN HAY “Fierce Mercy”

DAN BAIRD “SoLow”

DANIËL LOHUES “Moi”

DRUGSTORE GYPSIES “Drugstore Gypsies”

GUY CLARK “The Best Of The Dualtone Years”

HOLLY MACVE “Golden Eagle”

JENNY SCHEINMAN “Here On Earth” (Dig. Rel.!)

JEREMY STEDING “Odessa”

MATT HAECK “Late Bloomer” (Eur.)

NOAM PIKELNY “Universal Favorite”

RUE SNIDER “Speak My Mind EP”

THE WAIFS “Ironbark”

 

WEEK 10 (6 maart – 12 maart)

AMELIA CURRAN “Watershed”

BAZAN “Care”

BETH BOMBORA “Map & No Direction”

BJÖRN VAN DER DOELEN EN DE HUURSOLDATEN “De Cowboy, De Outlaw, De Sheriff En De Hoer”

CINDY LEE BERRYHILL “The Adventurist”

DE KAT “De Kat II”

EAMON FRIEL “Takeaway”

FINK “Fink’s Sunday Night Blues Club Volume 1”

GREG GRAFFIN “Millport”

HURRAY FOR THE RIFF RAFF “The Navigator”

K PHILLIPS “Dirty Wonder”

MARTY STUART AND HIS FABULOUS SUPERLATIVES “Way Out West”

MIKE BIGGAR “Go All In”

NEKO CASE “Live From Austin, TX”

PIETA BROWN “Postcards”

REVEREND PEYTON’S BIG DAMN BAND “Front Porch Sessions”

SHELBY EARL “The Man Who Made Himself A Name”

SHINS “Heartworms”

STEVE EARLE “Live From Austin, TX”

SUNNY SWEENEY “Trophy”

 

WEEK 11 (13 maart – 19 maart)

ARI HEST “Natural”

CHIP TAYLOR “A Song I Can Live With”

CHRIS BERGSON BAND “Bitter Midnight”

CONOR OBERST “Salutations”

DAN TUFFY “Songs From Dan”

DELTA MOON “Cabbagetown”

HEIGH CHIEF. “Heigh Chief.”

JEB LOY NICHOLS “Country Hustle”

LARRY SPARKS “Lonesome And Blue: More Favorites”

LEVI PARHAM “An Okie Opera”

MY BABY “Prehistoric Rhythm”

QUILES & CLOUD “Shake Me Now”

RICH MINUS “This Son Is A Stranger To You”

RICH O’TOOLE “American Kid”

SAMANTHA FISH “Chills & Fever”

SHARON SHANNON “Sacred Earth”

TEDESCHI TRUCKS BAND “Live From The Fox Oakland”

TRACK DOGS “Serenity Sessions”

 

WEEK 12 (20 maart – 26 maart)

BRIDGET KEARNEY “Won’t Let You Down”

COCO MONTOYA “Hard Truth”

CRAIG FINN “We All Want The Same Things”

DAWN BROTHERS “Stayin’ Out Late”

DE DIJK “Groef”

DEVON SPROULE “The Gold String”

DREW HOLCOMB & THE NEIGHBORS “Souvenir”

ELLIOTT MURPHY “Prodigal Son”

GIBBONSES “Among The Rubble”

JESSI COLTER “The Psalms”

JESSIE SMITH “Like The Sun”

JOHNNY FLYNN “Sillion”

MIRACULOUS MULE “Two Tone Testimony”

NED ROBERTS “Outside My Mind”

PETER MULVEY “Are You Listening?”

QUINN SULLIVAN “Midnight Highway”

RUTHIE FOSTER “Joy Comes Back”

SAMANTHA CRAIN “You Had Me At Goodbye”

SERA CAHOONE “From Where I Started”

TORGEIR WALDEMAR “No Offending Borders”

WHITE BUFFALO “Hogtied Revisited”

WILL JOHNSON “Hatteras Night, A Good Luck Charm”

 

Week 13 (27 maart – 3 april)

AIMEE MANN “Mental Illness”

BART BUDWIG “Paint By Numbers Jesus”

BOB DYLAN “Triplicate”

CHRIS DIFFORD “Chris To… The Mill” (5 disc box set!)

DAILEY & VINCENT “Patriots & Poets”

DAVE DAVIES “Open Road”

ERIC BIBB “Migration Blues”

JERRY LEGER “Nonsense And Heartache”

MALDIVES “Mad Lives”

MAVERICKS “Brand New Day”

OH SUSANNA “A Girl In Teen City”

RODNEY CROWELL “Close Ties”

TIM O’BRIEN “Where The River Meets The Road”

 

Week 14 (4 april – 10 april)

ANDREW COMBS “Canyons Of My Mind”

BRENT MOYER “Music Tells The Truth”

CARRIE ELKIN “The Penny Collector”

CARY MORIN “Cradle To The Grave”

CORY BRANNAN “Adios”

CURSE OF LONO “Severed”

DARDEN SMITH “Everything”

DOM KELLY “Everything Is Just Enough”

DIVERSE ARTIESTEN “Outlaw: Celebrating The Music Of Waylon Jennings”

IMELDA MAY “Life. Love. Flesh. Blood”

JP DEN TEX “Wolf!”

JUDY KASS “Beyond The Ash And Steel”

KAREN ELSON “Double Roses”

LEEROY STAGGER “Love Versus”

LYNNE HANSON “Uneven Ground”

MISTER AND MISSISSIPPI “Mirage”

PROFESSOR LOUIE & THE CROWMATIX “Crowin’ The Blues”

SEAN ROWE “Lore”

TIM GRIMM AND THE FAMILY BAND “A Stranger In This Time”

THE WHISKEY GENTRY “Dead Ringer”

 

Week 15 (11 april – 17 april)

CHRIS JAMISON “Mindless Heart”

CHRIS SHIFLETT “West Coast Town”

FIONN REGAN “The Meetings Of The Waters”

HAYSEED DIXIE “Free Your Mind…And Your Grass Will Follow”

KENNY WHITE “Long List Of Priors”

LYNN MILES WITH KEITH GLASS “Road”

SAM OUTLAW “Tenderheart”

SONDRE LERCHE “Pleasure”

 

Week 16 (18 april – 24 april)

ANGALEENA PRESLEY “Wrangled”

BIG TIME BOSSMEN “Working On A Plan”

CHANTAL ACDA “Bounce Back”

CHARMING DISASTER “Cautionary Tales”

DERYL DODD “Long Hard Ride”

DREW HOLCOMB AND THE NEIGHBORS “Souvenir”

ERISA REI “Glass Jar”

HANNAH ALDRIDGE “Gold Rush”

HARMED BROTHERS “The Harmed Brothers”

JASON EADY “Jason Eady”

JOHN MELLENCAMP “Sad Clowns & Hillbillies”

JUNKYARD “High Water”

MONSTER MIKE WELCH AND MIKE LEDBETTER “Right Place, Right Time”

RAY DAVIES “Americana”

ROBYN HITCHCOCK “Robyn Hitchcock”

RON SEXSMITH “The Last Rider”

THE SUITCASE JUNKET “Pile Driver”

 

Week 17 (25 april – 1 mei)

ANNA COOGAN “The Lonely Cry Of Space & Time”

BLIND LEMON PLEDGE “Backwoods Glance”

BOO HEWERDINE “Swimming In Mercury”

CORMAC O CAOIMH “Shiny Silvery Things”

DALTON DOMINO “Corners”

DOWN HARRISON “Possessed”

GARLAND JEFFREYS “14 Steps To Heaven”

GREGORY PAGE “So It Goes”

JASON MCNIFF “Rain Dries Your Eyes”

JENNY SCHEINMAN “Here On Earth”

MARK LANEGAN “Gargoyle”

NU-BLU “Vagabonds”

OLD CROW MEDICINE SHOW “50 Years Of Blonde On Blonde”

ROBERT CRAY & HI RHYTHM “Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm”

SARAH SHOOK & THE DISARMERS “Sidelong”

SPINVIS “Trein Vuur Dageraad”

THE WHISTLES & THE BELLS “Modern Plagues”

WILLIE NELSON “God’s Problem Child”

 

Week 18 (2 mei – 8 mei)

BOB WAYNE “Bad Hombre”

BOBBO BYRNES “Motel Americana”

DIANA KRALL “Turn Up The Quiet”

DIVERSE ARTIESTEN “Cover Stories: Brandi Carlile Celebrates 10 Years Of The Story – An Album To Benefit War Child”

JOHN MORELAND “Big Bad Luv”

JOHN STATZ “The Fire Sermon”

LAUREN BARTH “Forager”

NICK CAVE & THE BAD SEEDS “Lovely Creatures: The Best Of”

THE STEEL WHEELS “Wild As We Came Here”

 

Week 19 (9 mei – 15 mei)

CHRIS BATHGATE “Dizzy Seas”

RICK MONROE “Gypsy Soul”

TODD ADELMAN & THE COUNTRY MILE “Time Will Tell”

ZAC BROWN BAND “Welcome Home”

 

Week 20 (16 mei – 22 mei)

CHASTITY BROWN “Silhouette Of Sirens”

CHRIS BATHGATE “Dizzy Seas”

DANIEL ROMANO “Modern Pressure”

HUMPHREY-MCKEOWN “Tapestry Of Shadows”

JADE JACKSON “Gilded”

KEVIN MARTIN “Not Again”

LOS STRAITJACKETS “What’s So Funny About, Peace, Love And… Los Straitjackets”

MASTERSONS “Transient Lullaby”

POKEY LAFARGE “Manic Revelations”

THOMAS WYNN AND THE BELIEVERS “Wade Waist Deep”

THE TWO TRACKS “Postcard Town”

 

Week 21 (23 mei – 29 mei)

JAIME WYATT “Felony Blues”

JUSTIN TOWNES EARLE “Kids In The Street”

MALCOLME HOLCOMBE “Pretty Little Troubles”

 

Week 22 (30 mei – 5 juni)

DAN MONTGOMERY “Gone”

LUKE TUCHSCHERER “Always Be True”

 

Week 23 (6 juni – 12 juni)

?

 

Week 24 (13 juni – 19 juni)

JASON ISBELL AND THE 400 UNIT “The Nashville Sound”

 

Week 25 (20 juni – 26 juni)

SAM BAKER “Land Of Doubt”

 

Home